Cheltenham Festival Results 2021

Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook

Results from days 1 to 4 of the 2021 Cheltenham Festival:

Day One Results: Champion Day (16th March 2021)

13:20 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Appreciate It (P Townend) 8/11 Fav
  2. 🥈 Ballyadam (JW Kennedy) 6/1
  3. 🥉 Blue Lord (DA Jacob) 11/1

13:55 Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Shiskin (Nico De Boinville) 4/9 Fav
  2. 🥈 Eldorado Allen (H Cobden) 33/1
  3. 🥉 Allmankind (Harry Skelton) 5/1

14:30 Handicap Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Vintage Clouds (Ryan Mania) 28/1
  2. 🥈 Happygolucky (David Bass) 10/3
  3. 🥉 Aye Right (R Johnson) 11/2

15:05 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy

  1. 🥇 Honeysuckle (Rachel Blackmore) 11/10 Fav
  2. 🥈 Sharjah (P Townend) 11/1
  3. 🥉 Epatante (Aidan Coleman) 4/1

15:40 The Mares’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Black Tears (JW Kennedy) 11/1
  2. 🥈 Concertista (P Townend) 10/11 Fav
  3. 🥉 Roksana (Harry Skelton) 3/1

16:15 Novices’ Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Jeff Kidder (SW Flanagan) 80/1
  2. 🥈 Saint Sam (P Townend) 9/2 Fav
  3. 🥉 Elham Valley (PJ Brennan) 66/1

16:50 The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

  1. 🥇 Galvin (J W Kennedy) 7-2
  2. 🥈 Next Destination (H Cobden) 3-1
  3. 🥉 Escaria Ten (Adrian Heskin) 11-4 Fav

Day Two Results: Ladies Day (17th March 2021)

13:20 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Bob Olinger (Rachael Blackmore) 6/4 Fav
  2. 🥈 Gaillard Du Mesnil (P Townend) 9/4
  3. 🥉 Bravemansgame (H Cobden) 4/1

13:55 Novices’ Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Monkfish (P Townend) 1/4 Fav
  2. 🥈 Fiddlerontheroof (RM Power) 40/1
  3. 🥉 The Big Breakaway (H Cobden) 12/1

14:30 Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Heaven Help Us (RJ Condon) 33/1
  2. 🥈 Craigneiche (Tom Cannon) 17/2
  3. 🥉 Tea Clipper (JJ Burke) 33/1

15:05 Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Put The Kettle On (Aidan Coleman) 17/2
  2. 🥈 Nube Negra (Harry Skelton) 11/1
  3. 🥉 Chacun Pour Soi (P Townend) 8/13 Fav

15:40 Cross Country Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Tiger Roll (KM Donoghue) 9/2
  2. 🥈 Easyland (Felix de Giles) 1/1 Fav
  3. 🥉 Some Neck (R Johnson) 17/2

16:15 Grand Annual Handicap Chase

  1. 🥇 Sky Pirate (Nick Scholfield) 14/1
  2. 🥈 Entoucas (MP Walsh) 7/1
  3. 🥉 Ibleo (Charlie Deutsch) 9/1

16:50 Champion Bumper

  1. 🥇 Sir Gerhard (Rachael Blackmore) 2/1
  2. 🥈 Kilcruit (P Townend) 10/11 Fav
  3. 🥉 Elle Est Belle (Harry Skelton) 16/1

Day Three Results: St Patrick’s Thursday (18th March 2021)

13:20 Novices’ Chase

  1. 🥇 Chantry House (Nico de Boinville) 9/1
  2. 🥈 Fusil Raffles (DA Jacob) 14/1
  3. 🥉 Asterion Forlonge (P Townend) 14/1

13:55 Pertemps Network Final

  1. 🥇 Mrs Milner (BJ Cooper) 12/1
  2. 🥈 The Bosses Oscar (JC Gainford) 10/3 Fav
  3. 🥉 Come On Teddy (JJ Burke) 10/1

14:30 The Ryanair Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Allaho (Rachael Blackmore) 3/1 Fav
  2. 🥈 Fakir D’Oundaires (MP Walsh) 11/2
  3. 🥉 Tornado Flayer (DE Mullins) 25/1

15:05 Stayers’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Flooring Porter (D Mullins) 12/1
  2. 🥈 Sire Du Berlais (Mark Walsh) 5/1
  3. 🥉 Paisley Park (Aidan Coleman) 9/4 Fav

15:40 Stable Plate

  1. 🥇 The Shunter (JC Gainford) 9/4 Fav
  2. 🥈 Farclas (JW Kennedy) 5/1
  3. 🥉 Top Notch (Luca Morgan) 50/1

16:15 Mares Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Telmesomethinggirl (Rachael Blackmore) 5/1
  2. 🥈 Magic Daze (RM Power) 22/1
  3. 🥉 Mighty Blue (JJ Slevin) 12/1

16:50 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup

  1. 🥇 Mount Ida (JW Kennedy) 3/1 Fav
  2. 🥈 Cloudy Glen (RT Dunne) 33/1
  3. 🥉 Shantou Flyer (H Cobden) 11/2

Day Four Results: Gold Cup Day (19th March 2021)

13:20 Triumph Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Quilixios (Rachael Blackmore) 7/4
  2. 🥈 Adagio (T Scudamore) 17/2
  3. 🥉 Haut En Couleurs (P Townend) 14/1

13:55 County Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Belfast Banter (KC Sexton) 33/1
  2. 🥈 Petit Mouchoir (J C Gainford) 22/1
  3. 🥉 Milkwood (RT Dunne) 28/1

14:30 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Vanillier (MP Walsh) 14/1
  2. 🥈 Oscar Elite (Jonjo O’Neill Jr) 40/1
  3. 🥉 Streets of Doyen (SD Torrens) 10/1

15:05 The Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase 2021

  1. 🥇 Minella Indo (JW Kennedy) 9/1
  2. 🥈 A Plus Tard (Rachael Blackmore) 3/1
  3. 🥉 Al Boum Photo (P Townend) 9/4 Fav

15:40 Challenge Cup Open Hunters’ Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Porlock Bay (Lorcan Williams) 16/1
  2. 🥈 Billaway (P Townend) 2/1 Fav
  3. 🥉 Staker Wallace (MP Walsh) 9/1

16:15 Mares’ Chase

  1. 🥇 Colreevy (P Townend) 9/4
  2. 🥈 Elimay (MP Walsh) 6/5 Fav
  3. 🥉 Shattered Love (JW Kennedy) 6/1

16:50 Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Galopin Des Champs (SF O’Keefe) 8/1
  2. 🥈 Langer Dan (Lorcan Williams) 13/2
  3. 🥉 Floueur (Paul O’Brien) 33/1

Cheltenham 2020 Results

Results from days 1 to 4 of the 2020 Cheltenham Festival:

Day One Results: Champion Day (10th March 2020)

13:30 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Shishkin (Nico de Boinville) 6-1
  2. 🥈 Abacadabras (D N Russell) 11-4
  3. 🥉 Chantry House (B J Geraghty) 15-2

14:10 Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Put The Kettle On (Aidan Coleman) 16-1
  2. 🥈 Fakir D’Oudairies (M P Walsh) 3-1
  3. 🥉 Rouge Vif (G Sheehan) 9-1

14:50 Handicap Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 The Conditional (Brendan Powell) 15-2
  2. 🥈 Kildisart (D A Jacob) 10-1
  3. 🥉 Discorama (B J Cooper) 11-2

15:30 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy

  1. 🥇 Epatante (B J Geraghty) 2-1 Fav
  2. 🥈 Sharjah (Mr P W Mullins) 16-1
  3. 🥉 Darver Star (Jonathan Moore) 17-2

16:10 The Mares’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Honeysuckle (Rachael Blackmore) 9-4
  2. 🥈 Benie Des Dieux (P Townend) 4-6 Fav
  3. 🥉 Elfile (D E Mullins) 16-1

16:50 Novices’ Handicap Chase

  1. 🥇 Imperial Aura (David Bass) 4-1 Jt Fav
  2. 🥈 Galvin (D N Russell) 4-1 Jt Fav
  3. 🥉 Hold The Note (J J Burke) 10-1

17:30 The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

  1. 🥇 Ravenhill (Mr J J Codd) 12-1
  2. 🥈 Lord Du Mesnil (Mr S Waley-Cohen) 11-2
  3. 🥉 Lamanver Pippin (Mr W Biddick) 33-1

Day Two Results: Ladies Day (11th March 2020)

13:30 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Envoi Allen (D N Russell) 4-7 Fav
  2. 🥈 Easywork (Rachael Blackmore) 12-1
  3. 🥉 The Big Getaway (P Townend) 9-1

14:10 Novices’ Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Champ (B J Geraghty) 4-1
  2. 🥈 Minella Indo (Rachael Blackmore) 3-1
  3. 🥉 Allaho (P Townend) 5-2 Fav

14:50 Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Dame De Compagnie (B J Geraghty) 5-1 Fav
  2. 🥈 Black Tears (D N Russell) 12-1
  3. 🥉 Thosedaysaregone (K J Brouder) 10-1

15:30 Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Politologue (Harry Skelton) 6-1
  2. 🥈 Dynamite Dollars (H Cobden) 7-1
  3. 🥉 Bun Doran (J J Burke) 33-1

16:10 Cross Country Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Easysland (J Plouganou) 3-1
  2. 🥈 Tiger Roll (K M Donoghue) 8-11 Fav
  3. 🥉 Out Sam (Mr J J Codd) 33-1

16:50 Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Aramax (M P Walsh) 15-2
  2. 🥈 Night Edition (T Scudamore) 16-1
  3. 🥉 Saint D’Oroux (D A Jacob) 14-1

17:30 Champion Bumper

  1. 🥇 Ferny Hollow (P Townend) 11-1
  2. 🥈 Appreciate It (Mr P W Mullins) 15-8 Fav
  3. 🥉 Queens Brook (Mr J J Codd) 6-1

Day Three Results: St Patrick’s Thursday (12th March 2020)

13:30 Novices’ Chase

  1. 🥇 Samcro (D N Russell) 4-1
  2. 🥈 Melon (Mr P W Mullins) 14-1
  3. 🥉 Faugheen (P Townend) 3-1 Fav

14:10 PertempsNetwork Final

  1. 🥇 Sire Du Berlais (B J Geraghty) 10-1
  2. 🥈 The Storyteller (D N Russell) 11-2 Jt Fav
  3. 🥉 Tout Est Permis (E Walsh) 12-1

14:50 The Ryanair Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Min (P Townend) 2-1
  2. 🥈 Saint Calvados (G Sheehan) 16-1
  3. 🥉 A Plus Tard (Rachael Blackmore) 7-4 Fav

15:30 Stayers’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Lisnagar Oscar (Adam Wedge) 50-1
  2. 🥈 Ronald Pump (B J Cooper) 20-1
  3. 🥉 Bacardys (Mr P W Mullins) 33-1

16:10 Stable Plate

  1. 🥇 Simply The Betts (G Sheehan) 10-3 Fav
  2. 🥈 Happy Diva (Richard Patrick) 20-1
  3. 🥉 Mister Whitaker (Adrian Heskin) 22-1

16:50 Mares Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Concertista (D A Jacob) 9-2
  2. 🥈 Dolcita (R M Power) 9-1
  3. 🥉 Rayna’s World (Thomas Dowson) 100-1

17:30 Challenge Cup Handicap Steeple Chase

  1. 🥇 Milan Native (Mr R James) 9-1
  2. 🥈 Kilfilum Cross (Mr A Edwards) 8-1
  3. 🥉 Bob Mahler (Mr N McParlan) 16-1

Day Four Results: Gold Cup Day (13th March 2020)

13:30 Triumph Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Burning Victory (P Townend) 12-1
  2. 🥈 Aspire Tower (Rachael Blackmore) 5-1
  3. 🥉 Allmankind (Harry Skelton) 7-2

14:10 County Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Saint Roi (B J Geraghty) 11-2 Fav
  2. 🥈 Aramon (P Townend) 8-1
  3. 🥉 Embittered (J J Slevin) 14-1

14:50 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Monkfish (P Townend) 5-1
  2. 🥈 Latest Exhibition (B J Cooper) 9-2
  3. 🥉 Fury Road (D N Russell) 5-1

15:30 The Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase 2020

  1. 🥇 Al Boum Photo (P Townend) 10-3 Fav
  2. 🥈 Santini (Nico de Boinville) 5-1
  3. 🥉 Lostintranslation (R M Power) 10-1

16:10 Foxhunter Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

  1. 🥇 It Came To Pass (Miss Maxine O’Sullivan) 66-1
  2. 🥈 Billaway (Mr P W Mullins) 11-4 Fav
  3. 🥉 Shantou Flyer (Mr D Maxwell) 3-1

16:50 Grand Annual Handicap Chase

  1. 🥇 Chosen Mate (D N Russell) 7-2 Fav
  2. 🥈 Eclair De Beaufeu (S F O’Keeffe) 13-2
  3. 🥉 Us And Them (J J Slevin) 10-1

17:30 Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

  1. 🥇 Indefatigable (Rex Dingle) 25-1
  2. 🥈 Pileon (Ben Jones) 9-1
  3. 🥉 Great White Shark (D J McInerney) 40-1
Our team of experienced sports writers at MansionBet keep you up to date with all the latest stories from around the world.
Related Posts