Cheltenham Festival Results 2021

Cheltenham Gold Cup

For the latest Cheltenham news and tips check out our Cheltenham Festival main page. Previous winners from days 1 to 4 of the 2021 and 2020 Cheltenham Festival:

Day One Results: Champion Day (16th March 2021)

13:20 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Appreciate It (P Townend) 8/11 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Ballyadam (JW Kennedy) 6/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Blue Lord (DA Jacob) 11/1

13:55 Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Shiskin (Nico De Boinville) 4/9 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Eldorado Allen (H Cobden) 33/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Allmankind (Harry Skelton) 5/1

14:30 Handicap Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Vintage Clouds (Ryan Mania) 28/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Happygolucky (David Bass) 10/3
  3. πŸ₯‰ Aye Right (R Johnson) 11/2

15:05 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy

  1. πŸ₯‡ Honeysuckle (Rachel Blackmore) 11/10 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Sharjah (P Townend) 11/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Epatante (Aidan Coleman) 4/1

15:40 The Mares’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Black Tears (JW Kennedy) 11/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Concertista (P Townend) 10/11 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Roksana (Harry Skelton) 3/1

16:15 Novices’ Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Jeff Kidder (SW Flanagan) 80/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Saint Sam (P Townend) 9/2 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Elham Valley (PJ Brennan) 66/1

16:50 The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

  1. πŸ₯‡ Galvin (J W Kennedy) 7-2
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Next Destination (H Cobden) 3-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Escaria Ten (Adrian Heskin) 11-4 Fav

Day Two Results: Ladies Day (17th March 2021)

13:20 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Bob Olinger (Rachael Blackmore) 6/4 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Gaillard Du Mesnil (P Townend) 9/4
  3. πŸ₯‰ Bravemansgame (H Cobden) 4/1

13:55 Novices’ Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Monkfish (P Townend) 1/4 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Fiddlerontheroof (RM Power) 40/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ The Big Breakaway (H Cobden) 12/1

14:30 Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Heaven Help Us (RJ Condon) 33/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Craigneiche (Tom Cannon) 17/2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Tea Clipper (JJ Burke) 33/1

15:05 Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Put The Kettle On (Aidan Coleman) 17/2
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Nube Negra (Harry Skelton) 11/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Chacun Pour Soi (P Townend) 8/13 Fav

15:40 Cross Country Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Tiger Roll (KM Donoghue) 9/2
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Easyland (Felix de Giles) 1/1 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Some Neck (R Johnson) 17/2

16:15 Grand Annual Handicap Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Sky Pirate (Nick Scholfield) 14/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Entoucas (MP Walsh) 7/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Ibleo (Charlie Deutsch) 9/1

16:50 Champion Bumper

  1. πŸ₯‡ Sir Gerhard (Rachael Blackmore) 2/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Kilcruit (P Townend) 10/11 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Elle Est Belle (Harry Skelton) 16/1

Day Three Results: St Patrick’s Thursday (18th March 2021)

13:20 Novices’ Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Chantry House (Nico de Boinville) 9/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Fusil Raffles (DA Jacob) 14/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Asterion Forlonge (P Townend) 14/1

13:55 Pertemps Network Final

  1. πŸ₯‡ Mrs Milner (BJ Cooper) 12/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ The Bosses Oscar (JC Gainford) 10/3 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Come On Teddy (JJ Burke) 10/1

14:30 The Ryanair Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Allaho (Rachael Blackmore) 3/1 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Fakir D’Oundaires (MP Walsh) 11/2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Tornado Flayer (DE Mullins) 25/1

15:05 Stayers’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Flooring Porter (D Mullins) 12/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Sire Du Berlais (Mark Walsh) 5/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Paisley Park (Aidan Coleman) 9/4 Fav

15:40 Stable Plate

  1. πŸ₯‡ The Shunter (JC Gainford) 9/4 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Farclas (JW Kennedy) 5/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Top Notch (Luca Morgan) 50/1

16:15 Mares Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Telmesomethinggirl (Rachael Blackmore) 5/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Magic Daze (RM Power) 22/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Mighty Blue (JJ Slevin) 12/1

16:50 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup

  1. πŸ₯‡ Mount Ida (JW Kennedy) 3/1 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Cloudy Glen (RT Dunne) 33/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Shantou Flyer (H Cobden) 11/2

Day Four Results: Gold Cup Day (19th March 2021)

13:20 Triumph Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Quilixios (Rachael Blackmore) 7/4
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Adagio (T Scudamore) 17/2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Haut En Couleurs (P Townend) 14/1

13:55 County Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Belfast Banter (KC Sexton) 33/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Petit Mouchoir (J C Gainford) 22/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Milkwood (RT Dunne) 28/1

14:30 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Vanillier (MP Walsh) 14/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Oscar Elite (Jonjo O’Neill Jr) 40/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Streets of Doyen (SD Torrens) 10/1

15:05 The Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase 2021

  1. πŸ₯‡ Minella Indo (JW Kennedy) 9/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ A Plus Tard (Rachael Blackmore) 3/1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Al Boum Photo (P Townend) 9/4 Fav

15:40 Challenge Cup Open Hunters’ Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Porlock Bay (Lorcan Williams) 16/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Billaway (P Townend) 2/1 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Staker Wallace (MP Walsh) 9/1

16:15 Mares’ Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Colreevy (P Townend) 9/4
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Elimay (MP Walsh) 6/5 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Shattered Love (JW Kennedy) 6/1

16:50 Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Galopin Des Champs (SF O’Keefe) 8/1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Langer Dan (Lorcan Williams) 13/2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Floueur (Paul O’Brien) 33/1

Cheltenham 2020 Results

Results from days 1 to 4 of the 2020 Cheltenham Festival:

Day One Results: Champion Day (10th March 2020)

13:30 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Shishkin (Nico de Boinville) 6-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Abacadabras (D N Russell) 11-4
  3. πŸ₯‰ Chantry House (B J Geraghty) 15-2

14:10 Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Put The Kettle On (Aidan Coleman) 16-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Fakir D’Oudairies (M P Walsh) 3-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Rouge Vif (G Sheehan) 9-1

14:50 Handicap Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ The Conditional (Brendan Powell) 15-2
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Kildisart (D A Jacob) 10-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Discorama (B J Cooper) 11-2

15:30 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy

  1. πŸ₯‡ Epatante (B J Geraghty) 2-1 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Sharjah (Mr P W Mullins) 16-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Darver Star (Jonathan Moore) 17-2

16:10 The Mares’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Honeysuckle (Rachael Blackmore) 9-4
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Benie Des Dieux (P Townend) 4-6 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Elfile (D E Mullins) 16-1

16:50 Novices’ Handicap Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Imperial Aura (David Bass) 4-1 Jt Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Galvin (D N Russell) 4-1 Jt Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Hold The Note (J J Burke) 10-1

17:30 The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

  1. πŸ₯‡ Ravenhill (Mr J J Codd) 12-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Lord Du Mesnil (Mr S Waley-Cohen) 11-2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Lamanver Pippin (Mr W Biddick) 33-1

Day Two Results: Ladies Day (11th March 2020)

13:30 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Envoi Allen (D N Russell) 4-7 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Easywork (Rachael Blackmore) 12-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ The Big Getaway (P Townend) 9-1

14:10 Novices’ Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Champ (B J Geraghty) 4-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Minella Indo (Rachael Blackmore) 3-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Allaho (P Townend) 5-2 Fav

14:50 Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Dame De Compagnie (B J Geraghty) 5-1 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Black Tears (D N Russell) 12-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Thosedaysaregone (K J Brouder) 10-1

15:30 Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Politologue (Harry Skelton) 6-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Dynamite Dollars (H Cobden) 7-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Bun Doran (J J Burke) 33-1

16:10 Cross Country Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Easysland (J Plouganou) 3-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Tiger Roll (K M Donoghue) 8-11 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Out Sam (Mr J J Codd) 33-1

16:50 Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Aramax (M P Walsh) 15-2
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Night Edition (T Scudamore) 16-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Saint D’Oroux (D A Jacob) 14-1

17:30 Champion Bumper

  1. πŸ₯‡ Ferny Hollow (P Townend) 11-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Appreciate It (Mr P W Mullins) 15-8 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Queens Brook (Mr J J Codd) 6-1

Day Three Results: St Patrick’s Thursday (12th March 2020)

13:30 Novices’ Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Samcro (D N Russell) 4-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Melon (Mr P W Mullins) 14-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Faugheen (P Townend) 3-1 Fav

14:10 PertempsNetwork Final

  1. πŸ₯‡ Sire Du Berlais (B J Geraghty) 10-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ The Storyteller (D N Russell) 11-2 Jt Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Tout Est Permis (E Walsh) 12-1

14:50 The Ryanair Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Min (P Townend) 2-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Saint Calvados (G Sheehan) 16-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ A Plus Tard (Rachael Blackmore) 7-4 Fav

15:30 Stayers’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Lisnagar Oscar (Adam Wedge) 50-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Ronald Pump (B J Cooper) 20-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Bacardys (Mr P W Mullins) 33-1

16:10 Stable Plate

  1. πŸ₯‡ Simply The Betts (G Sheehan) 10-3 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Happy Diva (Richard Patrick) 20-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Mister Whitaker (Adrian Heskin) 22-1

16:50 Mares Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Concertista (D A Jacob) 9-2
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Dolcita (R M Power) 9-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Rayna’s World (Thomas Dowson) 100-1

17:30 Challenge Cup Handicap Steeple Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Milan Native (Mr R James) 9-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Kilfilum Cross (Mr A Edwards) 8-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Bob Mahler (Mr N McParlan) 16-1

Day Four Results: Gold Cup Day (13th March 2020)

13:30 Triumph Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Burning Victory (P Townend) 12-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Aspire Tower (Rachael Blackmore) 5-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Allmankind (Harry Skelton) 7-2

14:10 County Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Saint Roi (B J Geraghty) 11-2 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Aramon (P Townend) 8-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Embittered (J J Slevin) 14-1

14:50 Novices’ Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Monkfish (P Townend) 5-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Latest Exhibition (B J Cooper) 9-2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Fury Road (D N Russell) 5-1

15:30 The Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase 2020

  1. πŸ₯‡ Al Boum Photo (P Townend) 10-3 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Santini (Nico de Boinville) 5-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Lostintranslation (R M Power) 10-1

16:10 Foxhunter Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

  1. πŸ₯‡ It Came To Pass (Miss Maxine O’Sullivan) 66-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Billaway (Mr P W Mullins) 11-4 Fav
  3. πŸ₯‰ Shantou Flyer (Mr D Maxwell) 3-1

16:50 Grand Annual Handicap Chase

  1. πŸ₯‡ Chosen Mate (D N Russell) 7-2 Fav
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Eclair De Beaufeu (S F O’Keeffe) 13-2
  3. πŸ₯‰ Us And Them (J J Slevin) 10-1

17:30 Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

  1. πŸ₯‡ Indefatigable (Rex Dingle) 25-1
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Pileon (Ben Jones) 9-1
  3. πŸ₯‰ Great White Shark (D J McInerney) 40-1
Our team of experienced sports writers at Mansion Group keep you up to date with all the latest stories from around the world.
Related Posts

Comments are closed.